Check the

Classifications

Holstein Show

Jersey Show

Red & White Show

Brown Swiss Show

Ayrshire Show

Guernsey Show

Milking Shorthorn Show

2020 style World Dairy CHAMPIONSHIP

SUPREME CHAMPIONS

SUPREME CHAMPION:

Jacobs Diamondback Lisan

Exhibited by: Ferme Jacobs, 71 St-Francois-Est, Cap-Santé, Qc

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION:

GEMA ISCA DOUTRINA VALENTINO EX 95

Exhibited by: Gerzy Ernesto E Ângela Maraschin, Santa Rosa Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

INTERNATIONAL HOLSTEIN SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION:

Jacobs Diamondback Lisan

Exhibited by: Ferme Jacobs, 71 St-Francois-Est, Cap-Santé, Qc

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:

PEREIRA OCTANE CELESTE

Exhibited by: Vilas Boas & Pereira, Ponte de Lima - Portugal

INTERNATIONAL INTERMEDIATE HOLSTEIN SHOW

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION:

Jacobs Diamondback Lisan

Exhibited by: Ferme Jacobs, 71 St-Francois-Est, Cap-Santé, Qc

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION:

PEREIRA OCTANE CELESTE

Exhibited by: Vilas Boas & Pereira, Ponte de Lima - Portugal

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR HOLSTEIN SHOW

JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Jacobs Sidekick Cadie

Exhibited by: Ferme Jacobs, 71 St-Francois-Est, Cap-Sante

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

BLYDALE CRUSHTIME LYNN

Exhibited by: Blydale Holsteins, Kettering, England

INTERNATIONAL JERSEY SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION:

GEMA ISCA DOUTRINA VALENTINO EX 95

Exhibited by: Gerzy Ernesto E Ângela Maraschin, Santa Rosa Rio Grande Do Sul Brazil

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:

Enniskillen Connection R Suzy

Exhibited by: Enniskillen Jerseys, 8800 Old Scugog, Enniskillen, Ontario

INTERNATIONAL INTERMEDIATE JERSEY SHOW

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION:

Golden Joyride Louisa

Exhibited by: Glen & Sheila Burgess, 1005 Bruce Rd 12 Mildmay, Ont

RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION:

Fada 123 Koop da Mãe Rainha

Exhibited by: Nelci Mainardes, Castro - Brazil

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR JERSEY SHOW

JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Drentex Getaway Bel

Exhibited by: Weeksdale & F&D Borba, 3399 Millvale Rd, pleasant Valley, PEI

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Al.ce J Tequila Big ET

Exhibited by: Alcefarm and Hurtgenlea (USA), Turano Lodigiano (LO), Italy

INTERNATIONAL RED & WHITE HOLSTEIN SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION:

Vanhatalon Nala-Hope Red

Exhibited by: Juho And Heikki Vanhatalo, Vanhatalonkuja 15, 29860 Otamo

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:

Crescentmead DB Holly-RED

Exhibited by: Bart Staels, Westremstraat 102, 9230 Wetteren

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR RED & WHITE HOLSTEIN SHOW

JUNIOR CHAMPION:

PEREIRA WARRIOR O'KADAFY

Exhibited by: Vilas Boas & Pereira, Ponte de Lima - Portugal

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Drentex Jordy Red Blush

Exhibited by: ASHBURN, 15256 Ashburn road, berwick, ON, K0C1G0

INTERNATIONAL BROWN SWISS SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION:

Graystone Osborn Total Gibson

Exhibited by: Mason Ziemba, 6162 Dunbarton Rd Durhamville NY 13054

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:

Pioneer-Valley Tnt Reed

Exhibited by: Kimberly Stumpf, 359 Dr. Miller Road North East, MD 21901

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR BROWN SWISS SHOW

JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Benleigh Lennox Sarajevo 3rd

Exhibited by: Leah Dickson, 500 Ayresford Road, Garvoc, Victoria, Australia.

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

MIRIN STAZKA

Exhibited by: FARMA MIRIN, Podoli 21, BOUZOV 783 25, Czech Rep.

INTERNATIONAL AYRSHIRE SHOW

GRAND CHAMPION:

Troutbeck Burdette Jess EX96 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿

Exhibited by: Philip And James Mattinson, Rosewain Farm. England

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION:

Lallin Nafta

Exhibited by: Laura and Jouko Laiholahti, Hämeentie 4743 C, 21560 Ollila, Finland

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR AYRSHIRE SHOW

JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Joukolan B. Rozella

Exhibited by: Laura and Jouko Laiholahti, Hämeentie 4743 C, 21560 Ollila, Finland

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

BOLD ALANA

Exhibited by: Anthony Bilodeau, 140 Rang Haut De La Paroisse, Saint-Agapit, Qc, Can

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR GUERNSEY SHOW

JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Aldens HH Drone Merriment-ETV

Exhibited by: Sylvia, Julianne, Anna & Stephenie Headings, 1335 Lombard Chuckery Rd, Plain City, OH 43064

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Aldens HH Herald Millicent-ETV

Exhibited by: Sylvia, Julianne, Anna & Stephenie Headings, 1335 Lombard Chuckery Rd, Plain City OH 43064

INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR MILKING SHORTHORN SHOW

JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Ferrum Viscount Rose

Exhibited by: Anna Dickson & Rachel Dickson, 500 Ayresford Road Garvoc, Victoria, Australia

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION:

Ferrum Montagna Rose

Exhibited by: Rachel & Anna Dickson, 500 Ayresford Road Garvoc, Victoria, Australia

Powered by